Privacy Policy

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

WEB PRIVACY DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 of EU regulation 2016/679 and legislative decree 196/2003

hereby we inform you that from 25 May 2018 the EU regulation 2016/679 (c.d. Gdpr) has entered into force, which integrates and partially replaces the legislative decree 196/2003 called Code regarding protection of personal data. The European regulation in article 1 prescribes that the same “protects the fundamental rights and freedoms of natural persons, in particular the right to the protection of personal data”. For those who access from the address https://www.internationalcarerome.com. Please note that this information concerns only this site and not other web addresses that may be consulted by the user via links. In particular, beyond the current legislation mentioned above.

  1. A) OWNERSHIP OF DATA PROCESSING – The data controller of data, related to identified or identifiable persons who access this site, and browse by registering on the same, is the International Care Roma srl ​​company, with registered office at VIA ANTONIO BERTOLONI 44 – 00198 ROME (RM). For contacts send letter to the indicated site or use the email: privacy @ internationalcarerome.com
  2. B) PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING THAT DOES NOT REQUIRE THE USER’S CONSENT – We inform you that the personal data you provide, such as your name, e-mail address, telephone numbers, date of birth, may be processed to:
  3. respond to your requests also regarding services: request an appointment, request information, request for assistance.
  4. indicate if a user registration section is provided;
  5. comply with the obligations provided for by the law, by EU regulations or laws.

The PURPOSES indicated in letters a) and c) above do not require your consent pursuant to art. 7 of the EU regulation 2016/679 and of the legislative decree 196/2003, but may require a check in the parts of the site where a contact form is provided.

PROVISION OF DATA – The provision of your personal data for the purposes indicated above is optional; their failure, partial or incorrect conferment could however result in the impossibility to carry out the activities specified therein.

Your personal data will be stored only as strictly necessary in order to provide you with an adequate response, in any case in compliance with the terms provided for by the sector regulations.

PROCESSING METHOD – DATA COMMUNICATION AND STORAGE – Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Your personal data may be disclosed only to authorized persons and managers. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access and the availability of your data.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING – The data relating to persons accessing and browsing this site are processed at the respective offices of the data controller, by their staff authorized for processing, or by those responsible for carrying out maintenance operations who are adequately trained on the protection of confidentiality.  No data deriving from access to this site and navigation in it is communicated or disseminated. Any personal data provided by those accessing the area reserved for contacts and / or requests of any nature are used solely for the request sent and are communicated to third parties only in the event that this is necessary.

DATA PROCESSED – NAVIGATION DATA – Access to this site and navigating within it takes place through the use of a web browser. The contents of the aforementioned Recommendation (No. 2/2001) are reported: “Browsers are software programs designed, among other things, to graphically view the material available on the Internet. Browsers communicate between the user’s computer (customer) and the remote computer where the information is stored (web server). Browsers often transmit more information to the web server than what is strictly necessary to establish communication. Classic browsers will automatically transmit to the web server visited the type and language of the browser, the name of the other software programs installed on the user’s PC and the operating system, the reference page, cookies, etc. “. Some data necessary for internet browsing, by their very nature, could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. In particular, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to this site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, etc. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for any responsibility in the hypothesis of computer crimes connected with this site. The data relating to those who have submitted requests to the company electronically using the tools on this site are kept for no more than five days and in any case for the time necessary to forward the answers.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER – The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the acquisition of the sender’s address, within the limits of the purposes of the processing indicated above.

COOKIES – The aforementioned Recommendation (n. 2/2001) defines the coockies as “a computerized registration of information transmitted by a web server to a user’s computer for the future identification of such computer at the time of future visits to the same website”. In this regard it is specified that through the c.d. session cookies (not stored) no personal data of the user who accesses or browses this site is acquired. It should also be noted that the use of session cookies (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) is necessary only to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site. No coockies are used to transmit personal data, nor for the purposes of tracing the user.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES, RIGHT TO PORTABILITY – RIGHT TO CLAIM – As an interested party, specific rights are recognized to you, such as: confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her at the data controller, even if not still registered, and their communication in intelligible form; the right to obtain information on the origin of personal data and the purposes and methods of electronic and / or paper processing; of the identification data concerning the data controller, and any data supervisors pursuant to art. 28 of the regulation; updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation of the same; the interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection and to the processing of personal data concerning him. In addition to the rights listed above as an interested party, within the limits set by the new European regulation, you may also exercise the rights to limit the processing, to oppose the same and the right to portability exclusively for the personal data you provide to the owner of the treatment according to the art. 20 of the aforementioned regulation.

We also inform you that based on the Privacy Code and the new European regulation you can propose actions to protect your rights before the Guarantor for the protection of personal data or an appeal to the jurisdictional authority, c.d. complaint pursuant to art. 77 of the aforementioned regulation. Finally, we inform you that within the limits in which it will be considered applicable to the processing of your data, you will be able to exercise the right to revoke the consent to the processing of data by communicating this revocation to the data controller.

INFORMATIVA WEB PRIVACY AI SENSI DELL’ARTICOLO dell’articolo 13 del regolamento EU 2016/679 e del d.gls.196/2003

con la presente La informiamo che dal 25 maggio 2018 è entrato in vigore il regolamento UE 2016/679 (c.d. Gdpr) che integra e sostituisce in parte il d.lgs. 196/2003 denominato Codice in materia di protezione per i dati personali. Il regolamento europeo all’articolo 1 prescrive che lo stesso “protegge i diritti e libertà fondamentali delle persone fisiche, in particolare il diritto alla protezione dei dati personali”. Per coloro che accedono dall’indirizzo https://www.internationalcarerome.com. Si precisa che la presente informativa riguarda solo il presente sito e non anche altri indirizzi web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link. In particolare, al di là della vigente normativa su menzionata.

  1. TITOLARITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO – I titolare del trattamento dei dati, relativi a persone identificate o identificabili che accedono a questo sito, vi navigano anche registrandosi sullo stesso,  è la società  International Care Roma s.r.l., con sede legale in VIA ANTONIO BERTOLONI 44 – 00198 ROMA (RM) . Per contatti inviare lettera alla sede indicata oppure utilizzare la email: privacy@ com
  2. B) FINALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO CHE NON NECESSITANO DEL CONSENSO DELL’UTENTE – Si informa, che i dati personali da Lei forniti, come per esempio il suo nominativo, la sua email, i suoi numeri telefonici, la sua data di nascita, potranno essere trattati per:
  3. rispondere alla vostre richieste anche relativa al : richiesta di un appuntamento, richiesta di informazioni, richiesta di assistenza.
  4. indicare se è prevista una sezione di registrazione dell’utente;
  5. ottemperare agli obblighi previsti dalla legge, da regolamenti o normative comunitarie.

Le FINALITA’ indicate alle lettere a) e c) sopra indicate non necessitano del Suo consenso ai sensi dell’art. 7 del regolamento UE 2016/679 e del d.lgs 196/2003, ma possono richiedere una spunta di presa visione nelle parti del sito nella quali è previsto un modulo di contatti.

 

CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI – ll conferimento dei Suoi dati personali per le finalità indicate sopra è facoltativo; il loro mancato, parziale o inesatto conferimento potrebbe tuttavia avere come conseguenza l’impossibilità di svolgere le attività ivi specificate.

In suoi dati personali verranno conservati solo per lo stretto indispensabile al fine di fornirle un’adeguata risposta, comunque nell’osservanza termini previsti dalle normative di settore.

MODALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO – AMBITO DI COMUNICAZIONE E CONSERVAZIONE DEI DATI – I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. I suoi dati personali potranno essere comunicati solo a responsabile e personale autorizzato. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati e la disponibilità dei suoi dati.

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI – I dati relativi alle persone che accedono a questo sito e vi navigano sono trattati presso le rispettive sedi del titolari del trattamento, dal loro personale autorizzato al trattamento, oppure dai responsabili per compiere operazioni di manutenzione adeguatamente formati sulla tutela della riservatezza. Nessun dato derivante dall’accesso a questo sito ed alla navigazione in esso viene comunicato o diffuso. I dati personali eventualmente forniti da coloro che accedono all’area riservata ai contatti e/o alle richieste di qualsiasi natura sono utilizzati unicamente per la richiesta inviata e sono comunicati a terzi nel solo caso in cui ciò fosse necessario.

DATI TRATTATI – DATI DI NAVIGAZIONE – L’accesso al presente sito e la navigazione all’interno di esso avviene mediante l’utilizzo di un browser web. Si riporta quanto contenuto nella predetta Raccomandazione (n. 2/2001): “I browser sono programmi di software progettati, tra l’altro, per visualizzare graficamente il materiale disponibile su Internet. I browser comunicano tra il computer dell’utente (cliente) ed il computer a distanza in cui sono memorizzate le informazioni (web server). I browser spesso trasmettono al web server più informazioni di quelle strettamente necessarie per stabilire la comunicazione. I browser classici trasmetteranno automaticamente al web server visitato il tipo ed il linguaggio del browser, il nome degli altri programmi software installati sul PC dell’utente ed il sistema operativo, la pagina di riferimento, i cookies, ecc.”. Alcuni dati necessari per la navigazione in internet, per loro stessa natura, potrebbero permettere di identificare gli utenti attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi. In particolare s’intende riferirsi agli indirizzi IP o ai nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono a questo sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, ecc. Tali dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per eventuali responsabilità nell’ipotesi di reati informatici connessi con questo sito. I dati relativi a coloro che hanno inoltrato richieste all’azienda per via telematica utilizzando gli strumenti presenti su questo sito sono conservati per non più di giorni cinque e comunque per il tempo necessario ad inoltrare le risposte.

 

DATI FORNITI VOLONTARIAMENTE DALL’UTENTE – L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta l’acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente., nei limiti delle finalità del trattamento sopra indicate.

 

COOKIES – La Raccomandazione su indicata (n. 2/2001) definisce i coockies come “una registrazione informatica di d’informazioni trasmessa da un web server ad un computer dell’utente per la futura identificazione di tale computer al momento di future visite allo stesso sito web”. A tal proposito si precisa che attraverso i c.d. cookies di sessione (non memorizzati) non viene acquisito nessun dato personale dell’utente il quale accede a questo sito o vi naviga. Si precisa, altresì, che l’uso dei cookies di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) si rende necessario unicamente per consentire l’esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito. Non si utilizzano coockies per trasmettere dati personali, né per ipotesi di tracciamento dell’utente.

DIRITTI DELL’INTERESSATO, DIRITTO ALLA PORTABILITA’DIRITTO AL RECLAMO– A lei in qualità di interessato sono riconosciuti degli specifici diritti, quali: la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che la riguardano presso il titolare del trattamento, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile; il diritto di ottenere l’indicazione dell’origine dei dati personali e delle finalità e modalità del trattamento elettronico e/o cartaceo; degli estremi identificativi del titolare, e degli eventuali responsabili ai sensi dell’art. 28 del regolamento; l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi abbia interesse, l’integrazione dei dati;  la cancellazione degli stessi; l’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta ed al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano. Oltre ai diritti sopra elencati in qualità di interessato, nei limiti di quanto previsto dal nuovo regolamento europeo, lei potrà esercitare anche i diritti di limitazione del trattamento, di opposizione allo stesso ed il diritto alla portabilità esclusivamente per i dati personali da lei forniti al titolare del trattamento secondo l’art. 20 del regolamento citato. La informiamo inoltre che il base al Codice della Privacy e al nuovo regolamento europeo potrete proporre azioni a tutela dei vostri diritti innanzi al Garante per la protezione dei dati personali oppure un ricorso all’Autorità giurisdizionale, c.d. reclamo previsto dal all’art. 77 del predetto regolamento. Si informa infine che nei limiti nei quali sarà ritenuto applicabile al trattamento dei dati che la riguarda potrà esercitare un diritto di revoca del consenso al trattamento dei dati comunicando tale revoca al titolare del trattamento.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.